Suunto is committed to achieving Level AA conformance for this website in conformance with the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) 2.0 and achieving compliance with other accessibility standards. Please contact Customer Service at USA +1 855 258 0900 (toll free), if you have any issues accessing information on this website.

FREE SHIPPING FROM Ft30,000 | EASY RETURNS | SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

PATENTS

Smartwatches

Smartwatch UX US7324002
Smartwatch UX Appl US7349805
Smartwatch UX Appl US7489241
Smartwatch Short range radio US7515938
Smartwatch UX Appl US8226494, US8986129
Smartwatch UX US7383081
Smartwatch UX US7803117, US8021306
Smartwatch UX US8292820
Smartwatch UX US7600426
Smartwatch UX US7905026
Smartwatch UX US9993162
Smartwatch UX US2020100683
Smartwatch UX US10451437
Smartwatch UX US9297650
Smartwatch UX US10095265
Smartwatch UX US10722750
Smartwatch UX US9068832
Smartwatch UX US10248389
Smartwatch UX Appl US10486049
Smartwatch UX Appl US9883134, US10362263, US20210058581
Smartwatch UX US9616291
Smartwatch OS US9622182, US9900842
Smartwatch UX US2016143579, US11109804
Smartwatch UX US2016143592
Smartwatch UX US10874901
Smartwatch UX US10356189
Smartwatch UX US2016007888, US10568549
Smartwatch OS US10417045
Smartwatch UX US10168669
Smartwatch UX US10373059
Smartwatch UX US10288443, US20190234741
Smartwatch UX UCOS US2017176213
Smartwatch UX UCOS US10856776
Smartwatch UX UCOS US10433768
Smartwatch UX UCOS US10327673
Smartwatch OS US11145272
Smartwatch UX US10697776
Smartwatch UX US10555127, US10708723, US10999709
Smartwatch UX US20210258733
Smartwatch UX US20210306811
Smartwatch OS US2019114204
Smartwatch UX UCOS US2019282857
Smartwatch UX UCOS US2019116632
Smartwatch UX UCOS US2019282103
Smartwatch UX UCOS US2019142307
Smartwatch UX OS US2020141827
Smartwatch UX OS US2020151182
Smartwatch UX OS US11144107
Smartwatch UX OS US11137820
Smartwatch UX UCOS US2020135076
Smartwatch UX data US20210300512
Smartwatch UX data FI20215211
Smartwatch UX data FI20215351

 

Antenna

Antenna Mech HW US7271774
Antenna Mech HW US10594025, US9450297, US11050142
Antenna Mech HW US11043748
Antenna Mech HW US11018432
Antenna Mech HW US10734731
Antenna Mech HW US2020176857
Antenna Mech HW US10539700
Antenna Mech HW US11059550

 

Mechanics

Mech Mechanics US7526840
Mech Mechanics US7600430
Mech Mechanics US8371745
Mech Mech design US8171788
Mech Mechanics US8789246
Mech Mechanics US9990000, US10684648
Mech Mech design US9869976
Mech Mech design US10501138
Mech Mech compass US10209067
Mech Mechanics FI20205952
Mech Mechanics FI20215491
Mech MechHW FI20215558
Mech MechHW FI20215557
Mech MechHW FI20216139

 

Sensor net

sensor net Short range radio US7129835
sensor net Sensors US7484320
sensor net Sensors GB2415786
sensor net Short range radio US8386009, US8750959, US8886281
sensor net Sensors US9999360
sensor net Sensors US7936226
sensor net Sensors US9339198, US2018310843, US10034613
sensor net Mechanics US9568144
sensor net Sensors US9597005
sensor net Sensors US9861291
sensor net Sensors US11058338
sensor net Sensors US2020093390
sensor net Sensors GB2509339
sensor net Sensors US8814574
sensor net Sensors US9555286
sensor net Sensors US9055879
sensor net Sensors USRE46470
sensor net Sensors US7797039
sensor net Sensors US10327481, US2015182841, US2016375305
sensor net Sensors US9468835
sensor net Sensors US10750997
sensor net Sensors US10772518
sensor net Sensors US10595778
sensor net Sensors US10779770
sensor net Sensors US10750963
sensor net Sensors US10943695
sensor net Sensors FI20206359

 

Dive

dive Short range radio US8275311
dive UX Appl US8660826
dive UX Appl US2014100788 
dive Short range radio US9866340
dive Short range radio US9225435
dive Short range radio US2016072557
dive Short range radio US10227116

 

Design patents

    USD868779
    USD868778
    USD817202
    USD817201
    USD764894
    USD739944
    USD739943
    USD739942
    USD732409
    USD730198
    USD718167
    USD717682
    USD709400
    USD701140
    USD700864
    USD677596
    USD677595
    USD676137
    USD673464
    USD667127
    USD666925
    USD666924
    USD664059
    USD652325
    USD626017
    USD621399
    USD613737
    USD607361
    USD604644
    USD604643
    USD603521
    USD594764
    USD587156