Suunto is committed to achieving Level AA conformance for this website in conformance with the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) 2.0 and achieving compliance with other accessibility standards. Please contact Customer Service at USA +1 855 258 0900 (toll free), if you have any issues accessing information on this website.

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 | FREE RETURNS | SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER 

PATENTS

Smartwatches

Smartwatch UX US7324002
Smartwatch UX Appl US7349805
Smartwatch UX Appl US7489241
Smartwatch Short range radio US7515938
Smartwatch UX Appl US8226494, US8986129
Smartwatch UX US7383081
Smartwatch UX US7803117, US8021306
Smartwatch UX US8292820
Smartwatch UX US7600426
Smartwatch UX US7905026
Smartwatch UX US9993162
Smartwatch UX US2012215116
Smartwatch UX US10451437
Smartwatch UX US9297650
Smartwatch UX US10095265
Smartwatch UX US2014018945
Smartwatch UX US9068832
Smartwatch UX US10248389
Smartwatch UX Appl US10486049
Smartwatch UX Appl US9883134, US10362263
Smartwatch UX US9616291
Smartwatch OS US9622182, US9900842, US2019114204
Smartwatch UX US2016143579, US2018360374
Smartwatch UX US2016143592
Smartwatch UX US2018099182
Smartwatch UX US10356189
Smartwatch UX US2016007888, US2017202486
Smartwatch OS US10417045
Smartwatch UX US10168669
Smartwatch UX US10373059
Smartwatch UX US10288443, US20190234741
Smartwatch UX AI US2017176213
Smartwatch UX AI US2017172466
Smartwatch UX AI US10433768
Smartwatch UX AI US10327673
Smartwatch OS US2018108323
Smartwatch UX US2019128674
Smartwatch UX US2019132705
Smartwatch OS US2019114204
Smartwatch UX AI US2019282857
Smartwatch UX AI US2019116632
Smartwatch UX AI US2019282103
Smartwatch UX AI US2019142307

 

Antenna

Antenna Mech HW US7379712
Antenna Mech HW US7271774
Antenna Mech HW US2016056533, US9450297, US2017179581, US2019210703
Antenna Mech HW US2019245271
Antenna Mech HW US2019245272
Antenna Mech HW US2019058256
Antenna Mech HW  

 

Mechanics

Mech Mechanics US7526840
Mech Mechanics US7600430
Mech Mechanics US8371745
Mech Mech design US8171788
Mech Mechanics US8789246
Mech Mechanics US9990000, US2018275721
Mech Mech design US9869976
Mech Mech design US2018346048

 

Sensor net

sensor net Short range radio US7129835
sensor net Mech design US7484320
sensor net Short range radio GB2415786
sensor net Sensors US8386009, US8750959, US8886281
sensor net Sensors US9999360
sensor net Short range radio US7936226
sensor net Sensors US9339198, US2018310843, US10034613
sensor net Sensors US9568144
sensor net Sensors US9597005
sensor net Sensors US9861291
sensor net Sensors GB2509339
sensor net Sensors US8814574, US2017265767
sensor net Sensors US9555286
sensor net Sensors US9055879
sensor net Sensors USRE46470
sensor net Sensors US7797039
sensor net Sensors US10327481, US2015182841, US2016375305
sensor net Sensors US9468835
sensor net Sensors US2016007919
sensor net Sensors US2018168462
sensor net Sensors US2018184975 
sensor net Sensors US2018249962
sensor net Sensors US2018256040
sensor net Sensors US2018345079

 

Dive

dive Short range radio US8275311
dive UX Appl US8660826
dive UX Appl US2014100788 
dive Short range radio US9866340
dive Short range radio US9225435
dive Short range radio US2016072557
dive Short range radio US10227116

 

Design patents

    USD868779
    USD868778
    USD817202
    USD817201
    USD764894
    USD739944
    USD739943
    USD739942
    USD732409
    USD730198
    USD718167
    USD717682
    USD709400
    USD701140
    USD700864
    USD677596
    USD677595
    USD676137
    USD673464
    USD667127
    USD666925
    USD666924
    USD664059
    USD652325
    USD626017
    USD621399
    USD613737
    USD607361
    USD604644
    USD604643
    USD603521
    USD594764
    USD587156
    USD541179